Sunday,
  • Total Withdrawals: €39,724.38
  • Free member: 17035
  • Paid Member: 1664
  • Total Members: 18699
  • Basic Members:
  • Silver Members:
  • Gold Members:
  • Platinum Members:
  • Diamond Members:
  • Member online: 109
  • Visitor online: 119
  • Top Networkers: Click here
  • Last payouts: Click here
  • Last members: Click here

Privacy Policy

Updated: August 2021 

TeamBuildClub and the GDPR Compliance Statement
 
The Europe EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) comes into force across the European Union on 25th May 2018, and brings the most significant changes to data protection law in two decades. The GDPR has been designed to meet the requirements of the digital age and aims to standardize data protection laws as well as the processing across Europe with more consistent rights to access and control the personal information.
 
TeamBuildClub (including its affiliated companies that collects/processes data of Eu persons, and whom we refer to as ‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’) is committed to ensure the security and protection of the personal data and information to provide a compliant and consistent approach to data protection for our customers and members (we refer members as “Independent representatives” or “IR” or “IRs” or “representatives”). TeamBuildClub has an effective data protection encryption in place that complies with existing laws and abides by the data protection principles. We recognize our obligations in updating and expanding this program to meet the demands of the GDPR in addition to the applicable national data protection laws across the European Union.
 
Data Protection Legislation of the GDPR, the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and Directive 95/46/EC, any other applicable law or regulation relating to the processing of personal data and to privacy (including the E-Privacy Directive and the European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services) (Privacy and Electronic Communications) Regulations 2011 ("E-Privacy Regulations"), as such legislation shall be amended, revised or replaced from time to time, including by operation of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 ("GDPR") (and laws implementing or supplementing the GDPR, and laws amending or supplementing the E-Privacy Regulations).
 
TeamBuildClub takes very seriusly the privacy and security matters of individuals’ personal data and/or information, we take all the required precautions to protect and secure the personal data of our customers and members that we process. We have robust information security policies and procedures in place to protect personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security measures, including and not limited to: SSL, Access Control, Password Policy, Encryptions, Captcha, Verification and Authentication.
 

 
 
Collecting Personal Information
 
TeamBuildClub Ltd. (also referred to as ‘TeamBuildClub’, ‘we’, ‘us’ throughout this document) is committed to protect our customer and members (we refer members as “Independent representatives” or “IR” or “IRs” or “representatives”) privacy and developing technology to give them the powerful and safe environment for their online experience.
 
This Statement of Privacy applies to the TeamBuildClub website TeamBuildClub.com and our mobile application, and controls the data collection and usage. By using our TeamBuildClub website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement as It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information.
 
TeamBuildClub collects personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work address or telephone number and a pin. TeamBuildClub also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP/Postal code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.
 
TeamBuildClub collects certain types of personally identifiable information from businesses such as company name, location address, contact person, position, phone number, email address, valid ID document type and number, registered date of the company, and a transaction password.
 
We may collect information about third parties from you such as details of names, phones, email addresses, and date of birth data, our system can or will automatically send your friend a one-time phone and email inviting him/her to visit our website. The information is requested for the purpose of nominating a beneficiary for representing TeamBuildClub or for shipping purposes. TeamBuildClub [stores/does not store] this information for the sole purpose of sending this one time email. By registering in TeamBuildClub, you agree in sharing your name, surname, email and country to other members of TeamBuildClub for list-building purposes. If your spouse or family members wish to have their information removed from our site, they may contact TeamBuildClub Privacy team at privacy@TeamBuildClub.com
 
There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by TeamBuildClub. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by TeamBuildClub for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the TeamBuildClub website.
 
Our website offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who have access to them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at privacy@TeamBuildClub.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.
 
TeamBuildClub encourages you to always review the privacy statements of the websites you choose to link with TeamBuildClub to understand how those websites collect, use and share your data. TeamBuildClub is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content of websites outside of the TeamBuildClub website and the TeamBuildClub family of websites.
 
When you download and use our services, we automatically collect information on the type of device you use, operating system version, ip address and device identifier.
We may ask you for access or track any location based information from your mobile device at any time while downloading or using our mobile applications or services for security reasons.
 
We use mobile analytics software to better understand the functionality of our Mobile Software on your phone. This software may record information such as how often you use the app, the events occurring within the application, aggregated usage, performance data, and where the application was downloaded from. We do not link the information we store within the analytics software to any personally identifiable information you submit within the mobile application.
 

 

 

 
Use of Your Personal Information
 
TeamBuildClub collects and uses your personal information to help you operate the TeamBuildClub website and deliver the services you have requested, such as allowing you to keep track of new referrals, track shipments, orders and payments, account balances, transactions, activity, news, performance and commissions. TeamBuildClub uses your personally identifiable information to respond to your enquiries, allows you to subscribe to our RSS feeds, newsletters, articles, updates, and inform you of other products or services available from TeamBuildClub and its affiliates. TeamBuildClub may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinions of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. We may require you to provide us certain demographic information (such as zip/postal code). We will also use this information to monitor site traffic and personalize the site.
 
TeamBuildClub collects and uses your personal information to create your business account and allow you to sell items on the site to individuals, delivering services you have requested. We may also use your information to send you relevant newsletters, respond to your enquiries, allow you to subscribe to RSS feeds, newsletters, articles and updates. To learn how you may opt-out/ unsubscribe from certain types of communications, please see the paragraph below.
 
TeamBuildClub does not share, sell, rent or lease its customer information lists to third parties other than as disclosed in this privacy policy. TeamBuildClub may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (email, name, address, telephone number) will not be transferred to the third party. In addition, TeamBuildClub may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, process payments, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to TeamBuildClub, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. If you no longer wish to receive email offers, newsletters, articles, or updates you may opt-out at any time by using the unsubscribe link located at the bottom of each communication, or simply by emailing us at unsubscribe@TeamBuildClub.com.
 
In certain situations, TeamBuildClub's customer or member may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also disclose your personal information as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process, when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, to protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.
 
If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, you will be notified via email and/or prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.
 

 

 

 
Personal Opinion and Freedom
 
TeamBuildClub does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.
TeamBuildClub keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within TeamBuildClub in order to determine what TeamBuildClub services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customised content and advertising within TeamBuildClub to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.
 
 
Notice Concerning Children
 
Please Note: We are a general audience site, and do not direct any of our content specifically at children under 13 years of age pursuant to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998.

 

 

 
Cookies Usage
 
The TeamBuildClub website use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. We use cookies to keep an update of your visit or referral/ sponsor details to keep track of the sales of our members
 
One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide convenient features to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize TeamBuildClub's pages, or register with the TeamBuildClub site or services, a cookie helps TeamBuildClub to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses and so on. When you return to the same TeamBuildClub website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the TeamBuildClub features that you customized.
 
You are able to enable or disable cookies through your browser settings. If you choose to disable cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the TeamBuildClub product and services or the websites you visit.
 

 

 

 
Tracking Technologies
 
TeamBuildClub and its partners use cookies or similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website or service.
 
We partner with a third party to [display advertising on our website or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partner may use cookies or similar technologies in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to opt out of interest-based advertising, kindly contact privacy@TeamBuildClub.com
 

 

 

 
Security of Your Personal Information
 
TeamBuildClub uses the best industry technologies in order to ensure the security of your personal information from unauthorized access. Protection from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol that is well-known as https.
 
TeamBuildClub follows the industry standards in order to protect the personal information. There is no method of data transmission that is secured 100% over the Internet. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
 

 

 

 
Social Media and Widgets
 
Our website includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook ‘Like’ button and other Widgets, such as the ‘Like, Share, Comment, Review’ buttons or interactive mini program that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address on our website, and might also set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly today and/or in the future. Social Media and Widgets are hosted on our website or might be hosted by a third party. 
 

 

 

 
Testimonials
 
Customers and/or members are free to post their testimonials and/or reviews on our website as well as on our products. We post testimonials on our website which may contain personal information. We have the right to accept/decline the customer’s review and/or testimonials and take the decision without notice whether to show or hide it and to post their name along with their testimonial. If you would like to remove your personal information from our testimonials or reviews, feel free to contact us at privacy@TeamBuildClub.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.
 

 

 

 
Accessing your Personal Information
 
If your personal information changes, or if you no longer want our services, you may edit, remove the inaccuracies, or update them by from ‘My Profile’ inside your memberarea, or by contacting us at privacy@TeamBuildClub.com. We will respond to your enquiries within 30 days
 
We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to keep providing you with our services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at the email address listed above. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
 

 

 

 
Changes to this Statement
 
We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes. If we make any changes, we will notify you by email or by means of a notice on the TeamBuildClub website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. TeamBuildClub has the right to change any of its privacy policy at any time.
 

 

 

 
Contact Information
 
TeamBuildClub welcomes your comments regarding our Privacy Policy. 
TeamBuildClub Platform - Interconnectica Ltd.
Tel: +357-96484401
Email: Privacy@TeamBuildClub.com